Gerardina van Sluisdam, 19072003 (aged 95 years)

Name
Gerardina /van Sluisdam/
Given names
Gerardina
Nickname
tante Zus
Surname prefix
van
Surname
Sluisdam
Married name
Aarts
Birth October 3, 1907 22 21
Birth of a brotherJan Korstiaan van Sluisdam
February 4, 1911 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherJacobus Johannes van Sluisdam
June 24, 1912 (aged 4 years)
Death of a brotherJan Korstiaan van Sluisdam
February 9, 1915 (aged 7 years)
Cause: gevallen op trottoir tijdens dansen voor de orgelman
Birth of a sisterAnna van Sluisdam
January 23, 1916 (aged 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes van Sluisdam
February 1922 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a sisterJohanna van Sluisdam
January 27, 1924 (aged 16 years)
Death of a motherMaria van der Mije
December 27, 1960 (aged 53 years)
Death of a brotherJacobus Johannes van Sluisdam
March 15, 1966 (aged 58 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes van Sluisdam
November 22, 1966 (aged 59 years)
Death of a husbandJoannes Alagonda Carolus Aarts
May 12, 1971 (aged 63 years)
Death of a sisterAnna van Sluisdam
October 5, 1984 (aged 77 years)

Death March 15, 2003 (aged 95 years)
Family with parents
father
Opa v.Sluisdam.jpg
18841966
Birth: November 14, 1884 28 28Vlaardingen
Death: November 22, 1966Zandvoort
mother
Marriage
Marriage: August 22, 1907Zandvoort
5 years
younger brother
OmaSluisdam.jpg
19121966
Birth: June 24, 1912 27 25Zandvoort
Death: March 15, 1966Bancroft Zambia
-5 years
herself
19072003
Birth: October 3, 1907 22 21Zandvoort
Death: March 15, 2003Kerkdriel
3 years
younger brother
19111915
Birth: February 4, 1911 26 24Zandvoort
Death: February 9, 1915Zandvoort
13 years
younger sister
Tante Han
19242014
Birth: January 27, 1924 39 37Zandvoort
Death: October 6, 2014Zandvoort
-8 years
younger sister
Family with Joannes Alagonda Carolus Aarts
husband
19051971
Birth: January 7, 1905Tilburg
Death: May 12, 1971's Hertogenbosch
herself
19072003
Birth: October 3, 1907 22 21Zandvoort
Death: March 15, 2003Kerkdriel
daughter
Private
daughter
Private